Download the Flamingo Fares App

Available on: Google Play | App Store

Visit FlamingoFares.com for more information.

 

Below is a list of our most popular fares.

View All Ticket Options »

Regular Fare

$2.25

Reduced Fare

$1.10

WHERE'S MY BUS?

Introducing the Real Time Bus Information.

PSTA invites you to experience Real Time Bus Information. The system works with GPS technology and allows PSTA to pinpoint each vehicles exact location at all times. This means we can provide reliable, real-time departure information to passengers.

 

DOWNLOAD TRANSIT APP »

 

FIND IT ON RIDEPSTA.NET »

Real Time Bus Information on Mobile Phone

Upcoming Meetings

There are no upcoming meetings at this time. Please check back.

Meeting Archive

March 19, 2024 | 10:19 AM

Transit Riders Advisory Committee Meeting
  Watch Video

February 20, 2024 | 10:18 AM

Transit Riders Advisory Committee Meeting
  Watch Video

January 16, 2024 | 03:31 PM

Transit Riders Advisory Committee Meeting
  Watch Video

June 20, 2023 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Committee Meeting Live Stream with Captions
  Watch Video

May 16, 2023 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Committee Meeting (Virtual) with caption
  Watch Video
Select Document
CANCELLED

September 20, 2022 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Committee Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document
Select Document
Select Document
Select Document
Select Document

April 19, 2022 | 04:00 PM

Transit Advisory Committee
  Watch Video
Select Document

March 22, 2022 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Park Street Terminal (525 Park Street, Clearwater, FL 33756)
Select Document

February 15, 2022 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

January 18, 2022 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

August 17, 2021 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

July 20, 2021 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

May 18, 2021 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

April 20, 2021 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

February 16, 2021 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

November 17, 2020 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

October 20, 2020 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

September 15, 2020 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

August 18, 2020 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

July 21, 2020 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document

June 16, 2020 | 04:00 PM

TRAC Meeting - Virtual Meeting
  Watch Video
Select Document
CANCELLED

March 10, 2020 | 01:00 PM

TRAC Sub-Committee
Select Document